OUR SUCCESS

LISTED & GROUP RACE WINNERS

WELL PERFORMED STARTERS

Railings

Winner of 2005 MRC Caulfield Cup (Group 1) - RACE REPLAY
Winner of 2005 AJC The Metropolitan (Group 1)
Winner of 2005 AJC Colin Stephen Quality (Group 3)
Winner of 2005 STC Premier’s Cup (Listed)
2nd of 2007 STC The BMW (Group 1)

2nd of 2006 STC The BMW (Group 1)
3rd of 2005 AJC Derby (Group 1)

3rd of 2007 Ranvet Stakes (Group 1)

2nd of 2005 Kingston Town Stakes (Group 3)

Headturner

Winner of 2006 A.J.C Derby (Group 1)
Winner of 2007 Lord Mayors Cup (Group 3)

Winner of 2005 3YO Handicap
3rd of 2005 VRC DERBY (Group 1)

2nd of 2005 Norman Robinson Stakes (Group 2)

The One

Winner of 2006 VRC Danehill Stakes (Group 2)

Winner of 2006 2YO Handicap
2nd of 2006 Manawatu Sires Produce Stakes (Group 1)

2nd of 2006 AAMI Vase (Group 2)

Studebaker

Winner of 2003 Turnbull Stakes (Group 2)

Winner of 2004 4UP Handicap at Caulfield

Winner of 2003 3YO Handicap at Flemington

Winner of 2003 3YO Handicap at Sandown

2nd of 2005 Shannon Stakes (Group 2)

2nd of 2005 Coongy Stakes (Group 3)

3rd of 2005 Feehan Stakes (Group 2)

Sir Ernesto

Winner of 2007 HKJC Premier Handicap (HK Group 3)

Winner of 2006 HKJC The Panasonic Cup (Rating 100)

Winner of 2006 HKJC SASA BEAUTY+ (Rating 100)

Winner of 2005 3YO Handicap at Kengington

Winner of 2005 3YO Handicap at Kengington
4th of 2007 The Audemars Piget QE II Cup (Group 1)

Maythehorsebewithu

Winner of 2001 VRC Saab Quality (Group 2)

Winner of 2001 Open Handicap at Flemington

Winner of 2001 4UP Handicap at Flemington

Winner of 2001 Welter

Winner of 2000 Class 1 Haicap
4UP of 2001 VRC Melbourne Cup (Group 1)

2nd of 2001 Geelong Cup (Listed)

Sports Works

Winner of 1993 MVRC A.J. Moir Stakes (Group 2)
Winner of 1993 STC Heritage Stakes (Listed)

Winner of 1992 Bobby McGees Stakes (Listed)

Winner of 1993 3YO Quality
3rd of 1993 STC Golden Slipper Stakes (Group 1)

2nd of 1993 ATC Pago Pago Stakes (Group 2)

3rd of 1992 VRCMaribyrnong Plate (Group 2)

Sports Ruler

Winner of 1985 Tourist Minister's Cup (Group 1)

Winner of 1984 VRC Bobbie Lewis Quality (Group 2)

Winner of 1983 G.J. Coles Stakes (Group 3)

Winner of 1983 The Great Western (Group 3)

Winner of 1981 Helios Handicap

Winner of 1980 Raw Son Stake (Listed)

Turquise King

Winner of 2014 Benchmark 85 Handicap (1200m) at Rosehill

Winner of 2014 Benchmark 84 Handicap (1000m) at Sandown

Winner of 2014 3YO Handicap (1200m) at Moonee Valley

Winner of 2014 Benchmark 64 Handicap (1200m) at Caulfield

Winner of 2014 3YO Maiden (1300m) at Sandown 

3rd of 2014 Testa Rossa Stakes (1200m) at Caulfield (Listed)

Wonderful Prince

Winner of 2014 Class 3 Handicap (1200m) at Kranji
Winner of 2014 Graduation Plate (1400m) at Kranji
Winner of 2014 Class 4 Handicap (1200m) at Kranji
Winner of 2014 Kranji Stakes D (1100m) at Kranji

Helena Girl

Winner of 2010 Chatswood Stud Handicap at Seymour

2nd of 2011 Ahern's At Highways Handicap at Sandown

2nd of 2010 Bar Landy Restaurant Mdn Plate at Seymour

2nd of 2010 Yalumba Wines Mdn Plate at Moe

Break The Vault

Winner of 2005 Welter at Randwick
Winner of 2005 Class 6 Handicap at Warwick
Winner of 2005 Class 2 Handicap at Kembla Grange
Winner of 2005 Maiden Plate at Kembla Grange
2ND of 2005 HKJC Plate at Flemington (Listed)

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

I Rock My World

Winner of 2001 Wellington Guineas at Trentham (Listed)

Winner of 2005 Rating 94 Handicap at Ellerslie

Winner of 2005 Open Handicap at Ellerslie

Winner of 2005 Handicap at Ellerslie

Winner of 2004 Handicap at Ellerslie
Winner of 2002 Handicap at Pakenham
2nd of 2001 Avondale Guineas at Avondale (Group 3)
3rd of 2005 Bairnsdale Cup at Bairnsdale

 

Catchmeifyoucan

Winner of 2004 Handicap at Sandown
Winner of 2004 Handicap at Ellerslie
Winner of 2003 Handicap at Ellerslie
2nd of 2004 Saab Quality at Flemington (Group 3)
4th of 2004 Metropolitan Handicap at Randwick (Group 1)
8th of 2004 Melbourne Cup at Flemington (Group 1)